Divisional Secretary

Darshana Sir
 
Name Mr. D.D.K. Wickramaarachchi
Qualification
  • Master in Economics (University of Ruhuna)
  • Bachelor of Arts (University of Peradeniya)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Education (University of Colombo)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Community Development (University of Colombo)
  • Business Management (National Institute of Business Management)
Work history
  • Divisional Secretary, Divisional Secretariat, Dondra
  • Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Defence on acting basis
  • Assistant Secretary, Public Service Commission

Assistant Divisional Secretary

 H M S R Name Mr. H.M.S.R. Karunarathne
Qualification
  • B.Sc(Agri) Hens
  • M.Sc in organizational Management
  • Diploma in Public Administration
Work history Assistant Secretary - Ministry of Agriculture

Accountant

  Name Mr. W.M.C.D. Weerasinghe
Qualification B.com (Special) Degree
work History Audit Department

Assistant Director (Planning)

 20180912 134542 Name Mrs. T. Wanigasekera
Qualification
work History Assistant Director -

Assistant Director (Planning)

   IMG a6164435abcd486ce939628f7e2bff78 V Name  Mrs.S.A.M.A.Sandamali
Qualification
  •  Master in Economics (University of Ruhuna)
  • Bachelor of Arts (University of Peradeniya)
work History
  •  Assistant Director - Divisional Secretariat - Malimbada
Administrative Officer
  Name Mrs.Aruni Senarath Yapa
Qualification
  • Bachelor of Arts (University of Peradeniya)
  • Office Management Diploma in SLIDA
  • Computer Driving License - ICDL
work History
  • Administrative Officer - Divisional Secretariat at Thihagoda
  • Administrative Officer - Divisional Secretariat at Kirinda, Puhulwella
  • Public Management Assistant - Divisional Secretariat at Hakmana
  • Public Management Assistant - Divisional Secretariat at Angunukolapellessa
  • Public Management Assistant - Divisional Secretariat at Mihinthale

Administrative Officer (Grama Niladhari)

   Name Mr. P.G. Nawurunnage
   
Qualification
  • Grama NIladari Service
work History
  • Grama Niladari of Dickwella Divisional Secretariat
     

 Administrative Division

   
 IMG 9092 Name Mrs. H.H.H.Hiranthi
Designation

Cheif Public Management Assistant I

 IMG 9332 Name Miss. T.B.Niluka Sujeewamala 
Designation Public Management Assistant I - Head of Branch
  Name Mrs.G.A.I.Eranga
Designation Translator  I
  Name Mrs.Thamara
Designation Public Management Assistant I
  Name Mrs. M.Chamila Banduni De Silva
Designation Information & Communication Technology Assistant III(II)
   Name Mrs.K.H.C. Padmini
Designation  Public Management Assistant II
   Name Mrs. Chathurika
Designation  Public Management Assistant II
 IMG 9334 Name Mrs.K.H.A.B.Kanchana
Designation Public Management Assistant III
   Name  Mrs.Jeewanthi Jayawardhana
Designation  Public Management Assistant III 
  Name Mrs.N.H.Nirmala
Designation Development Officer III
   Name Mrs.D.D.Nadeeka Subashini
Designation Development Officer III
   Name  Mrs.Mayuri Priyanga Sammuarachchi 
Designation Development Officer III
   Name  Mrs.A.L.Nirasha 
Designation Development Officer III 
   Name  Mrs.H.M.A.Anushi Pushpika 
Designation  Development Officer III 
   Name Mrs. Ganga Kumari
   Designation Receptionist
Establishment Division
  Name Mr. Upul Boghawatta
  Designation Public Management Assistant I (Head of Branch)
  Name Mrs. U.R. Gallage
  Designation Public Management Assistant
  Name Mrs. Sarasi Galappaththi
  Designation Public Management Assistant
  Name Mrs. S.P.C. Nadeera Sriyani
  Designation Public Management Assistant
  Name Mrs. T.M. Shiromi Harshika
  Designation Public Management Assistant
  Name Ms. U.K. Awanthi
  Designation Development Officer
  Name Mrs. Vidumini Abeykoon
  Designation Development Officer
  Name Mr. Galhenage Gamini
  Designation Cultural Officer
  Name Mrs. M.S. Sandhya
  Designation Cultural Officer
  Name Mrs. Achala Dilhani
  Designation Rural Development Officer
  Name Mrs. Kalani Premathilaka
  Designation  
  Name Mrs. Harshani Lunuwila
  Designation Science & Technology Officer
  Name Mr. P.G. Lal Wijewickrama
  Designation Sports Officer
  Name Mr. D.A.K.K. Kanchana
  Designation Buddhist Affairs Coordinating Officer
  Name Mrs. Indu Pabasara Wickramasinghe
  Designation Buddhist Affairs Coordinatign Officer
  Name Mrs. Inoka Lalani
  Designation Buddhist Affairs Coordinating Officer
  Name Ms. P.G. Inoka Priyadarshani
  Designation Development Officer
  Name Mrs. P.G. Inoka Priyadarshani
  Designation Development Officer
  Name Mrs. P.N.J. Heenatigala
  Designation Youth Officer
  Name Mrs. V.T. Janaki 
  Designation Youth Office
  Name Mr. K.K. Lakmal
  Designation House Development Officer
  Name Mrs. Upuli Dhammika
  Designation Sewing Instructor
  Name Mr. I. Chathurangani Vithana
  Designation Statistcal Officer
  Name Mr. N.V. Kavinda Kusal
  Designation  
Land Division
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

News & Events

Scroll To Top